2009 Award Honorees

Congratulations!

To the First Annual Performance Shagya-Arabian Registry Award Winners! This year, each CHAMPION received a polo shirt with the PShR logo and EVERY ENTRANT received a certificate recognizing their achievements.

Endurance
Champion: Marty Power and SA te Jat
Reserve Champion: Kayla Reimer and H. Wineglass Bacchus
Third Place: Becky McCarty and Wineglass Lambrusco

Limited Distance
Champion: Eric Nelson and Max
Reserve Champion: Marty Power and SA Te Jat
Third Place: Becky McCarty and Wineglass Dominus
Fourth Place: Chris Power and Wineglass Debonair
Fifth Place: Lindsay Robbins and Amara’s Khadiana
Sixth Place: Eric Nelson and Wineglass Rouge
Honorable Mention: Eric Nelson and Bouquet

Competitive Trail Ride
Champion: Chris Power and Wineglass Debonair
Reserve Champion: Becky McCarty and Wineglass Dominus
Third Place: Becky Mccarty and Wineglass Lambrusco
Fourth Place: Eric Nelson and Max
Fifth Place: Marty Power and SA Te Jat
Sixth Place: Eric Nelson and Wineglass Rouge
Honorable Mention: Lindsay Robbins and Amara’s Khadiana
Honorable Mention: Linda Rudolphi and Wineglass Sherry
Honorable Mention: Eric Nelson and Grace
Honorable Mention: Olivia Rudolphi and Wineglass Dubonet
Honorable Mention: Linda Rudolphi and Wineglass Dubonet

Dressage
Champion Training Level: Rachel Boyce and Wineglass Victory
Champion First Level: Lisa Fiano and Szigrid AF

Sporthorse In-Hand
Champion Senior: Kayla Reimer and Wineglass Fleurie
Champion Junior: Kalie Bozarth and Wineglass Fleurie

Shagya Ambassador
Champion: Holly Kemmis and Wineglass Vino
Reserve Champion: Linda Rudolphi and Wineglass Shagyas
Third Place: Kayla Reimer and Winelass Fleurie
Fourth Place: Olivia Rudolphi and Wineglass Dubonet

Shagya Ambassador Trail Master
Champion: Holly Kemmis and Wineglass Vino
Reserve Champion: Linda Rudolphi and Wineglass Shagyas
Third Place: Olivia Rudolphi and Wineglass Dubonet

High Point Senior Rider
Champion: Eric Nelson
Reserve Champion: Becky McCarty
Third Place: Kayla Reimer
Fourth Place: Marty Power
Fifth Place: Linda Rudolphi
Sixth Place: Rachel Boyce
Sixth Place: Olivia Rudolphi
Sixth Place: Lisa Fiano
Sixth Place: Holly Kemmis

High Point Junior Rider
Champion: Kalie Bozarth